Selection Filters
Processing
B.3 High level financial progress report
All figures are in Lakhs.
B.3 High level financial progress report As On: 20/08/2019 20:03:59
.Allocation of Funds (Including admin expenses)Fund Releases
#SNo State NameOpening BalanceCentralStateTotalCentral State Total Total Available FundsUtilization of FundsPercentage Utilization
Total1007565.373902352.182402983.136305335.31322099.97135232.55457332.521465321.38747872.6651.04
1 ARUNACHAL PRADESH1210.97877597597500001210.9700
2 ASSAM40948.322340002600026000001898.431898.4343270.2144167.37102.07
3 BIHAR264486.46576000384000960000000264486.46156386.7559.13
4 CHHATTISGARH56702.6191265.3127510.2318775.556254.5056254.5112957.142986.9438.06
5 GOA613.32000000613.3235.55.79
6 GUJARAT46000.3771125140812852000046000.323792.951.72
7 HARYANA4489.670000004489.672129.0147.42
8 HIMACHAL PRADESH1548.3105311711700001548.3375.9624.28
9 JAMMU AND KASHMIR33342.16142568256825000033342.16023.618.07
10 JHARKHAND63641.0724522016348040870051287.769097.2660385.02124026.1103482.2183.44
11 KERALA33512.1400000033512.14484.081.44
12 MADHYA PRADESH53163.285991123994089985200106450106450159613.28101656.363.69
13 MAHARASHTRA67673.66208584139056347640076.5676.5667750.2238357.3556.62
14 MANIPUR1326.28104131157115700643.64643.641969.92632.632.11
15 MEGHALAYA4909.88201242236223600004909.883214.2565.46
16 MIZORAM2986.27175519519500002986.2700
17 NAGALAND2027.41690376776700002027.41276.913.66
18 ODISHA250275.04428160285440713600000250275.047136228.51
19 PUNJAB1345.850000001345.85563.8841.9
20 RAJASTHAN-66411.3326208017472043680052363.5817066.6669430.243018.9240547.341343.11
21 SIKKIM35.0900000035.0911.933.91
22 TAMIL NADU50904.51440009600024000000050904.534639.5568.05
23 TRIPURA891.86122851365136506246.9206246.927138.791302.1418.24
24 UTTAR PRADESH53479.5811135074233.34185583.342787.0102787.0156266.5945129.980.21
25 UTTARAKHAND3902.160000003902.16452.511.6
26 WEST BENGAL34915.91605799.88403866.591009666.471494000149400184315.9123869.312.95
27 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR33.07480048000033.0737.2112.49
28 DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI-430.72000000-430.72696-161.59
29 DAMAN AND DIU42.3300000042.3300
30 LAKSHADWEEP0120012000000N.A.
31 PUDUCHERRY000000000N.A.
32 ANDHRA PRADESH03441622944573600000976.20
33 KARNATAKA061920412801032003760.203760.23760.24283.03113.9
34 TELANGANA000000000N.A.
Total1007565.373902352.182402983.136305335.31322099.97135232.55457332.521465321.38747872.6651.04