Selection Filters
Processing
B5. Financial Statement 2019-2020
All figures are in Lakhs.
Opening Balance Bank StatementCentral ReleaseActual State ReleaseTotal MiscellaneousInterest AccruedTotal CreditExpenditure (FTO with Credit Confirmation) Balance in State Nodal Account
Program FundAdmin Fund
#SNo State NameABCDEF=A+B+C+D+EGG H=(F-G)
Total813278.25770831.875187691.90623767.4454204.5491799773.8751020213.06210005.74769555.188
1 ARUNACHAL PRADESH2036.4500002036.45002036.45
2 ASSAM39752.44302712.04523593.112303.6766361.2763156.53503204.735
3 BIHAR264486.460000264486.46221398.054690.68938397.721
4 CHHATTISGARH51317.5456254.500170.87107742.9157386.97350352.94
5 GOA000000380-38
6 GUJARAT47409.930036.8047446.7328028.94304.315113.53
7 HARYANA6202.75002.5562.762683086.0403181.96
8 HIMACHAL PRADESH000000550.030-550.03
9 JAMMU AND KASHMIR0006066713.90-6707.9
10 JHARKHAND68468.64712261029097.2619.71061.995221247.603138937.31563.4281746.873
11 KERALA3623.909004.803628.709548.6403080.069
12 MADHYA PRADESH11868.2997452.471064500333.13216103.89103326.740112777.15
13 MAHARASHTRA78496.56904166.3223.25816.75783502.89653455.919350.45529696.522
14 MANIPUR00643.6400643.64632.653.12-42.08
15 MEGHALAYA0000.5200.523764.1515.367-3778.997
16 MIZORAM000000000
17 NAGALAND0000001524.90-1524.9
18 ODISHA176591.61803138.5940.21424.763181155.175105366.65075788.525
19 PUNJAB766.02008.118.79792.91603.3625.39164.16
20 RAJASTHAN9861.91513104041484.0516.20182402.16565906.720116495.445
21 SIKKIM00000017.150-17.15
22 TAMIL NADU00000040036.4630-40036.463
23 TRIPURA1498.7976246.923014.62611.8747772.223874.24603897.974
24 UTTAR PRADESH058428.009047.54058475.54994874.040-36398.491
25 UTTARAKHAND000000473.40-473.4
26 WEST BENGAL49246.71229880000.850348047.56225779.230322268.332
27 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR00000037.20-37.2
28 DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI1650.21003.201653.416960957.41
29 DAMAN AND DIU000000000
30 LAKSHADWEEP000000000
31 PUDUCHERRY000000000
32 ANDHRA PRADESH000000000
33 KARNATAKA000000000
34 TELANGANA000000000
Total813278.25770831.875187691.90623767.4454204.5491799773.8751020213.06210005.74769555.188
* Financial reconciliation exercise not performed yet