Selection Filters
Processing
G5. Convergence Report for LPG Connection
#SNo State NameHouse Above Lintel LevelEligible for electricity connectionHouse with lpg connection
Total447887744788771592091
1 ARUNACHAL PRADESH220
2 ASSAM571375713714108
3 BIHAR533725337214522
4 CHHATTISGARH389541389541165414
5 GOA000
6 GUJARAT11718611718633922
7 HARYANA10882108824328
8 HIMACHAL PRADESH41974197368
9 JAMMU AND KASHMIR41524152552
10 JHARKHAND28583628583683846
11 KERALA1304613046395
12 MADHYA PRADESH729741729741231722
13 MAHARASHTRA20007020007037092
14 MANIPUR1048104890
15 MEGHALAYA1216121665
16 MIZORAM1850185025
17 NAGALAND000
18 ODISHA544759544759144455
19 PUNJAB379537951024
20 RAJASTHAN335743335743141384
21 SIKKIM83783726
22 TAMIL NADU848058480510209
23 TRIPURA10422104221100
24 UTTAR PRADESH826934826934416547
25 UTTARAKHAND735073502622
26 WEST BENGAL715000715000277685
27 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR000
28 DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI13130
29 DAMAN AND DIU12120
30 LAKSHADWEEP000
31 PUDUCHERRY000
32 ANDHRA PRADESH2491724917244
33 KARNATAKA550145501410346
34 TELANGANA000
Total447887744788771592091